Azerbaijani delegation paid a visit to Iran
Delegation headed by Mr. Shahin Mustafayev, Minister of Economy and Industry of the Republic of Azerbaijn paid a visit to the Islamic Republic of Iran on August 3-4, 2015. The delegation included representatives of the MInistries of Economy and Industry, Communication and High Technologies, State Oil Company, Azerbaijan Railways Closed Joint-Stock Company, Azernerji Closed Joint-Stock Company, State Agency for Alternative and Renewable Energy Resources, Cenral Bank, Azerbaijan Caspian Shipping Close Joint-Stock Company.
Within the framework of the visit which took place on the invitation of Mr. Mahmud Vaezi, MInister of Communication and Information Technologies of the Islamic Republic of Iran, the delegation was received by H.E. Hassan Rouhani, President of the Islamic Republic of Iran and held numerous meetings with Iranian officials.